8bitpeoples
Our guests
505
8GB
A.M.U
Alex Mauer
Amor Antiquita
Anamanaguchi
Animal Style
AY Riders
Binärpilot
Cheapshot
Coleco Music
Commie64
Coova and Bud Melvin
Coova and little-scale
Cornbeast
Damo
David Sugar
Divag
Dma-Sc
Doomcloud
Dorothy's Magic Bag
Drx
exileFaker
Firebrand Boy
Frank Fitus
Gijs Gieskes
glomag
Gordon Strombola
Goto80
Gumshoe
gwEm
gwEm and Counter Reset
Handheld
I, Cactus
IAYD
Jellica
knife city
Kplecraft
Kris Keyser
Linde
lissajou
Lo-Bat
M-.-n
Manic
Marcer
Mark DeNardo
Mesu Kasumai Mr. Spastic Paza
Phlogiston
Poke-1,170
Psilodump
Radlib
Rainbowdragoneyes
Receptors
Role Model Rugar
RushJet1
Sabastian Boaz
Saskrotch
she
Sievert
Snoopdroop
starPause
Starscream
Stu
Sulumi
Tangible
Tao
Ten and Tracer
Tet
The 8bitpeoples
The Depreciation Guild
The J. Arthur Keenes Band
The X-Dump
Timbral
USK
Various Artists
Vim
Virt
Xinon
Xinon VS Sabrepulse
Yerzmyey
YM Rockerz
Yuppster
Artist Photo

Hello. It's KHONNOR here. I'm a kid from Vermont who is swamped with homework and school! I'm really looking forward to college! My musical interests cover a broad range of styles, and I think this comes through in my music. I try to capture as much emotion as I can in the music that I make. Laugh. Cry. Tinkle. This is what i want you to feel from this Khonnor Experience! The story behind I, Cactus is very interesting. I, Cactus is from northern Ireland. As a child I, Cactus had no idea of the magical systems and televisions that were to be invented in the next few years. Throughout the prolific career of I, Cactus as a musician, I, Cactus worked with many bands, and experimented with unique songmaking techniques. I, Cactus was born with a rare disorder which causes colors to be seen specific to keys and tones in the musical scale. The work of I, Cactus is the result of experimentation in expanding the field of 8bit aesthetics. I, Cactus is getting caught up on all that was missed during childhood, and has only recently discovered computers and console entertainment systems. I, Cactus is over 79 years old.

Discography

I, Cactus (8BP033)
Artist Info

REAL NAME

Connor Christian Kirby-Long

BIRTHDATE

July 24, 1986

LOCATION

Saint Johnsbury, Vermont USA

AFFILIATIONS

8bitpeoples
Miasmah
Monotonik

WEB SITE

http://www.mono211.com/khonnor