8bitpeoples
Our guests
505
8GB
A.M.U
Alex Mauer
Amor Antiquita
Anamanaguchi
Animal Style
AY Riders
Binärpilot
Cheapshot
Coleco Music
Commie64
Coova and Bud Melvin
Coova and little-scale
Cornbeast
Damo
David Sugar
Divag
Dma-Sc
Doomcloud
Dorothy's Magic Bag
Drx
exileFaker
Firebrand Boy
Frank Fitus
Gijs Gieskes
glomag
Gordon Strombola
Goto80
Gumshoe
gwEm
gwEm and Counter Reset
Handheld
I, Cactus
IAYD
Jellica
knife city
Kplecraft
Kris Keyser
L-Tron
Linde
lissajou
Lo-Bat
M-.-n
Manic
Marcer
Mark DeNardo
Mesu Kasumai Mr. Spastic Paza
Phlogiston
Poke-1,170
Psilodump
Radlib
Rainbowdragoneyes
Receptors
Role Model Rugar
RushJet1
Sabastian Boaz
Saskrotch
she
Sievert
Snoopdroop
starPause
Starscream
Stu
Sulumi
Tangible
Tao
Ten and Tracer
Tet
The 8bitpeoples
The Depreciation Guild
The J. Arthur Keenes Band
The X-Dump
Timbral
USK
Various Artists
Vim
Virt
Xinon
Xinon VS Sabrepulse
Yerzmyey
YM Rockerz
Yuppster
Artist Photo

o+ro / otromatic is a veejay & graphician creating visuals with amiga computers and gp2x handheld consoles Influenced by early demoscene, comics and computer design, his graphics mainly deal with 8bit experimental and scifi lowtech electro using vintage software tools to mix new edge abstraction and colorful dynamic graphics he also released printed fanzines and stickers including japanese robots gfx and videogame style illustrations.

Works

bodenstandig 2000 uber album (12")
8bit operators (astralwerks 12")
rico zerone (kanalattacke mp3)
v/a pornochip kittenrock mp3)
stu greatest hits (8bp minicd)
mr spastic uber l33t n00b br34k5 (8bp minicd)
david sugar fresh off the chip (8bp minicd)
mesu kasumai after mars (8bp minicd)
sputnik booster robot science (da ! heard it cd)
elias falken musica gastrica (retinascan cd)
lo-bat gameboy ep (retinascan & 8bp minicd)
blip festival 2007 (web design)
ouiedire (web design)


Artist Info

REAL NAME

Julien Ducourthial

BIRTHDATE

April 20, 1981

LOCATION

France

AFFILIATIONS

8bitpeoples Mazemod Uprough

WEB SITE

http://www.ilbm.info