8bitpeoples
Our guests
505
8GB
A.M.U
Alex Mauer
Amor Antiquita
Anamanaguchi
Animal Style
AY Riders
Binärpilot
Cheapshot
Coleco Music
Commie64
Coova and Bud Melvin
Coova and little-scale
Cornbeast
Damo
David Sugar
Divag
Dma-Sc
Doomcloud
Dorothy's Magic Bag
Drx
exileFaker
Firebrand Boy
Frank Fitus
Gijs Gieskes
glomag
Gordon Strombola
Goto80
Gumshoe
gwEm
gwEm and Counter Reset
Handheld
I, Cactus
IAYD
Jellica
knife city
Kplecraft
Kris Keyser
Linde
lissajou
Lo-Bat
M-.-n
Manic
Marcer
Mark DeNardo
Mesu Kasumai Mr. Spastic Paza
Phlogiston
Poke-1,170
Psilodump
Radlib
Rainbowdragoneyes
Receptors
Role Model Rugar
RushJet1
Sabastian Boaz
Saskrotch
she
Sievert
Snoopdroop
starPause
Starscream
Stu
Sulumi
Tangible
Tao
Ten and Tracer
Tet
The 8bitpeoples
The Depreciation Guild
The J. Arthur Keenes Band
The X-Dump
Timbral
USK
Various Artists
Vim
Virt
Xinon
Xinon VS Sabrepulse
Yerzmyey
YM Rockerz
Yuppster
Artist Photo

Starting off playing electric bass in the 4th grade, paza has to this day, played in many different bands. Covering everything from classical to p-funk-metal. Sometime in the mid-90s paza started tracking with an Amiga making some gabber-esque music for a live act with Psilodump and WodanTJ in 1996. In 1999, paza began building analog synths and modules, and later started circuitbending toys for new and interesting sounds. In 2003, dusting off his old atari, paza once again returned to tracking 8-bit sounds and has performed at parties such as Microfest Holland, Mainframe, LINK and more. These days paza makes music in a basement with his homemade instruments, his atari and blippy samples of animal toys.

Discography

Ninjani Diskus (8BP041)
The Slaphappy Bee III EP (8BP087)
Artist Info

REAL NAME

Paza Rahm

BIRTHDATE

June 24, 1979

LOCATION

Stockholm, Sweden

AFFILIATIONS

8bitpeoples
X-Dump Filesystems

WEB SITE

http://paza.x-dump.com/
Artist Props

With funky bleeps and dance moves that would make even travolta green with envy, paza made everyone at LINK smile with their hearts and shout out at the top of their lungs, 'HURRAH! BRAVISIMO!! PAZA!!!'
– Lithis/Beepdealers LINK crew, Sweden