8bitpeoples
Our guests
505
8GB
A.M.U
Alex Mauer
Amor Antiquita
Anamanaguchi
Animal Style
AY Riders
Binärpilot
Cheapshot
Coleco Music
Commie64
Coova and Bud Melvin
Coova and little-scale
Cornbeast
Damo
David Sugar
Divag
Dma-Sc
Doomcloud
Dorothy's Magic Bag
Drx
exileFaker
Firebrand Boy
Frank Fitus
Gijs Gieskes
glomag
Gordon Strombola
Goto80
Gumshoe
gwEm
gwEm and Counter Reset
Handheld
I, Cactus
IAYD
Jellica
knife city
Kplecraft
Kris Keyser
Linde
lissajou
Lo-Bat
M-.-n
Manic
Marcer
Mark DeNardo
Mesu Kasumai Mr. Spastic Paza
Phlogiston
Poke-1,170
Psilodump
Radlib
Rainbowdragoneyes
Receptors
Role Model Rugar
RushJet1
Sabastian Boaz
Saskrotch
she
Sievert
Snoopdroop
starPause
Starscream
Stu
Sulumi
Tangible
Tao
Ten and Tracer
Tet
The 8bitpeoples
The Depreciation Guild
The J. Arthur Keenes Band
The X-Dump
Timbral
USK
Various Artists
Vim
Virt
Xinon
Xinon VS Sabrepulse
Yerzmyey
YM Rockerz
Yuppster
Artist Photo

Tet has always been drawing, since he was a child up until our present days. At 9 he told his teacher that he wanted to become a comic artist, she told him in the near future cartoons on television will replace comics -- how a teacher can be so mean? The same year Tet began to love his TV a lot more: he discovered the Sega Master System and Nintendo Entertainment System. He began to draw graphics with his mouse on his 286 inspired by console videogames. Nevertheless, Tet decided to continue pursuing comic art. He attended a visual art school in Paris but left after 3 years to become personal comic assistant of his illustration teacher. Tet jumped on the job leaving school. He helped comic artist Sera on a 3 comic book series named "Les Processionnaires." Simultaneously he discovered, through the internet, the oldschool videogame and dev scenes. He joined the PC-engine dev scene and worked with other sceners developing ideas and graphics. His graphics style is mainly influenced by the comic artist Moebius and japanese shooters (Irem, Raizing). This year he began working on a shooter for the Sega Megadrive and began to track music for the first time in his life on the Sega Master system, his favorite childhood console.

Artist Info

REAL NAME

Camilo Collao

BIRTHDATE

September 24, 1981

LOCATION

Paris, France

AFFILIATIONS


WEB SITE

http://tetsujin.free.fr/